Nail Cosmetic Supplies

Privacy Notice

PRIVACY POLICY

On December 21, 2001, new legislative provisions come into force which govern the way organisations hold and handle personal information.


BMNE Direct respects your privacy and is committed to protecting your personal information. BMNE Direct has created this Privacy Policy in order to demonstrate its firm commitment to privacy and to comply with the Privacy Act and the National Privacy Principles.

BMNE Direct collects the names, contact details and user information it requires for the following purposes:-

  • Selling, promoting and provision of products and services requested by you.
  • Providing you with information that you request (by post, telephone or email).

  • Sending you additional information on our products and services which we think may be of interest to you. You can request not to receive this additional information by contacting us as detailed below.

    If you do not wish to provide BMNE Direct with personal information, we will be unable to properly provide you with the products, services and/or information that you require.

    BMNE Direct may develop general reports incorporating some personal information in a de-personalised format for use by our business partners.

    Other than described above, BMNE Direct will not use, sell or disclose your personal information without your consent.

    BMNE Direct holds all personal information securely. Access is restricted to the BMNE Direct employees who need the personal information for a designated purpose and additional security measures including secure locked areas, the highest level of commercially available encryption for financial transactions on line and secure disposal procedures have been implemented.

    You have a right to access your personal information which BMNE Direct collects and holds about you. If you wish to see your personal information, change or update your details or have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact:-

    The Office Manager
    BMNE Direct Pty Ltd
    27 Jack William Way
    Berwick VIC 3806

    Telephone: 03 879407758
    Facsimile: TBA
    Email: ADMIN

    SPAM POLICY:

    You can remove yourself at any time from our newsletters by clicking on the unsubscribe link at the bottom of the email.


      You can also contact us at admin AT bmnedirect.com.au to change your information or ask to be unsubscribed at any time. Please allow a reasonable amount of time for us to do so.
    You can also click on the unsubscribe button to the left or login to your account and deselect the newsletter.
    We hate spam as much as you do!
    DO NOT REPORT US FOR SPAMMING. WE DO NOT SPAM AND WE WILL TAKE LEGAL ACTION AGAINST FALSE SPAM REPORTS:
    When you sign up for our newsletter, the subscriber agrees, by accepting our email newsletter subscription, to indemnify the publisher against false accusations of spam to include, but not limited to, payment of all damages, loss of web hosting fees and services, all damages for loss of business and goodwill, and any and all fees or fines that may be imposed against the publisher by any federal, state, local authority or civilian business entity as a result of the false spam accusation.  We believe it is your responsibility to unsubscribe from our newsletter as we have made every effort to ensure the facilities to do this are available.
  • Newsletter
    Subscribe to our newsletter for updates and valuable coupons.

    Email Address:
    HTML   TEXT-Only

    Predesigned French Nail Decals

    Predesigned French Nail Decals
    $5.00  $4.00
    16 decals per sheet, 8 sizes X 2 of each size. Easy to apply: 1. apply a ti
     Add to Cart 
    Copyright © 2017 BMNE Direct